TIMED AUCTION | OLD MASTER PAINTINGS

3  -  13 MARCH 2023
Timed auction, 1190

Roman school, 17th century

1.500 / 2.000
Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 1890 €  c.i.

Roman school, 17th century

LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURES NEAR A RIVER

LANDSCAPE WITH A WOMAN AND A BOY

oil on canvas, cm 130x94,5 a pair

Scuola romana del sec. XVII

PAESAGGIO CON FIGURE PRESSO UN FIUME

PAESAGGIO CON DONNA E FANCIULLO

coppia di dipinti ad olio su tela, cm 130x94,5