ASTA AIRC

6 DECEMBER 2022
Auction, 1181
No reserve

ELISABETTA CHIOSTRI

Scatola da gioco rettangolare in legno laccato a fondo nero e oro con oggetti e vasi fioriti, di cui quello centrale in madreperla, all'interno quattro scatoline con coperchi contenenti fiches in madreperla, sec.XIX, cm 11x25x19, scatoline con danni.

Rectangular game box in lacquered wood with a black and gold background with flowered objects and vases, of which the central one in mother-of-pearl, inside four boxes with lids containing chips in mother-of-pearl, 19th century, 11x25x19 cm (the smaller boxes have little damages).