ASTA AIRC

6 DECEMBER 2022
Auction, 1181
No reserve

ELISABETTA CHIOSTRI

Tavolino impiallacciato a due ripiani inclinabili bordati da ringhiera in ottone, un pianetto centrato da riserva in ottone incisa con monogramma, piedi a voluta, fine sec. XIX/inizio sec.XX, cm 75x48, lievi danni.

Veneered coffee table with two tilting shelves edged with a brass railing, a centered shelf in brass engraved with a monogram, volute feet, late 19th century / early 20th century, 75x48 cm, minor damages.