ASTA AIRC

6 DECEMBER 2022
Auction, 1181
No reserve

DA DISPOSIZIONE EREDITARIA

Boccale in argento in stile del sec.XVIII con manico a voluta vegetale, recanti bolli inglesi della fine sec. XVIII/inizio sec.XVIII, h cm 13, gr 182 e bowl in argento con bordo sagomato e cesellato, gr 92.

18th century style silver mug with vegetable volute handle, bearing English stamps from the end of the 18th century. 18th / early 18th century, h 13 cm and silver bowl with shaped and chiseled edge.