ASTA AIRC

6 DECEMBER 2022
Auction, 1181
No reserve

DA DISPOSIZIONE EREDITARIA

Lotto composto da un medaglione ovale in porcellana dipinta in policromia raffigurante giovane in blu, da un dipinto di A.Van Dyck, montato in metallo dorato, sec, XIX, h cm 8,7 e da una miniatura raffigurante giovinetta, da un dipinto di Rosalba Carriera, entro cornice rettangolare in argento traforato, inizio sec. XX, h cm 11.

Lot consisting of an oval medallion in polychrome painted porcelain depicting a young man in blue, from a painting by A. Van Dyck, mounted in gilded metal, 19th century, h 8.7 cm and a miniature depicting a young girl, from a painting by Rosalba Carriera, within a rectangular frame in perforated silver, early 20th century, h 11 cm.