ASTA AIRC

6 DECEMBER 2022
Auction, 1181
No reserve

DA DISPOSIZIONE EREDITARIA

Piccolo cassettone a quattro cassetti con fronte bombato interamente intarsiato con fiori, vasi e figure alate e farfalle, fiancate con grandi vasi fioriti, Olanda, prima metà sec.XIX, cm 78x84x51.

Small dresser with four drawers with rounded front entirely inlaid with flowers, vases and winged figures and butterflies, sides with large flower vases, Holland, first half of the 19th century, h 78x84x51 cm.