ASTA AIRC

6 DECEMBER 2022
Auction, 1181
No reserve
49

ALVAR GONZALEZ PALACIOS

ALVAR GONZALEZ PALACIOS

Mattonella in ceramica policroma, arte Safavide, India o Iran, sec. XVII/XVIII, cm 22.

Polychrome ceramic tile, Safavid art, India or Iran, 17th/18th century, 22 cm.