OLD MASTER PAINTINGS

21 DECEMBER 2022
Auction, 1170
40

Giuseppe Cesari, detto il Cavalier d’Arpino

€ 70.000 / 100.000
An export licence is available for this lot

(Arpino, 1568 – Roma,1640)

THE HOLY FAMILY IN A LANDSCAPE

oil on canvas, cm 140x180

SACRA FAMIGLIA IN UN PAESAGGIO

olio su tela, cm 140x180

Provenienza

New York, Sotheby’s, 29 Gennaio 2015, lot 360