NAPOLEONIC MEDALS. LARGE TUSCAN COINS. AUREA: GOLD COINS AND MEDALS

25 NOVEMBER  -  2 DECEMBER 2022
Timed auction, 1169
61

TRE MEDAGLIE NAPOLEONICHE IN BRONZO

€ 150 / 250
Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 517 €  c.i.

Battaglia di Champubert 1814 op. Brenet-Depaulis gr. 37,29 mm. 40; Campagna della Marna e dell’Aube op. Andrieu-Brenet gr. 41,00 mm. 40; Resa di Parigi agli alleati 1814 op. Depaulis-Brenet gr. 37,50 mm. 40

Ae SPL/FDC EF/MS

(3)