NAPOLEONIC MEDALS. LARGE TUSCAN COINS. AUREA: GOLD COINS AND MEDALS

25 NOVEMBER  -  2 DECEMBER 2022
Timed auction, 1169

TRE MEDAGLIE NAPOLEONICHE IN BRONZO

120 / 300
Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 227 €  c.i.

Battaglia di Marengo per la morte del generale Desaix 1800 op. H. Auguste gr. 63,5 mm. 50; Riedificazione di Lione di Bonaparte op. Merciè gr. 43,00 mm. 45; Battaglia di Marengo anno VIII (1800) gr. 58,80 mm. 50 op. Auguste & Brenet

Ae Rare. SPL/FDC Rare. EF/MS

(3)

Con cartellino Nascia.