NAPOLEONIC MEDALS. LARGE TUSCAN COINS. AUREA: GOLD COINS AND MEDALS

25 NOVEMBER  -  2 DECEMBER 2022
Timed auction, 1169

TRE MEDAGLIE NAPOLEONICHE IN BRONZO

100 / 200
Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 441 €  c.i.

Conquista dell’Egitto 1798 op. Jouannin-Brenet Parigi gr. 33,90 mm. 41; Colonna Dipartimentale della Senna anno VIII (1800) op. Gatteaux gr. 83,10 mm. 60; Passaggio del S. Bernardo anno VIII (1800) op. Dubois & Denon gr. 43,00 mm. 40 con cartellino Nascia

Ae Rare. SPL/FDC Rare. EF/MS

(3)