NAPOLEONIC MEDALS. LARGE TUSCAN COINS. AUREA: GOLD COINS AND MEDALS

25 NOVEMBER  -  2 DECEMBER 2022
Timed auction, 1169
56

MEDAGLIA NAPOLEONICA IN ARGENTO PER I CORPS LEGISLATIF 1811 OP. JEUFFROY

100 / 150
Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 441 €  c.i.

Ar gr. 30,40 mm. 38 Testa elmata a s. R/ Scritta nel giro

Rara. Leggera patina, SPL Rare. Light tone, EF