NAPOLEONIC MEDALS. LARGE TUSCAN COINS. AUREA: GOLD COINS AND MEDALS

25 NOVEMBER  -  2 DECEMBER 2022
Timed auction, 1169
27

MEDAGLIA IN ARGENTO PER L’INCORONAZIONE DI NAPOLEONE AN. XIII (1804) OP. DROZ & GALLE

100 / 200
Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 151 €  c.i.

Ar gr. 8,6 mm. 25 Testa a s. R/ Napoleone sostenuto da due soldati

Rara. Leggera patina di monetiere, SPL Rare. Light cabinet tone, EF