NAPOLEONIC MEDALS. LARGE TUSCAN COINS. AUREA: GOLD COINS AND MEDALS

25 NOVEMBER  -  2 DECEMBER 2022
Timed auction, 1169
10

MEDAGLIA IN ARGENTO PER L’ARRIVO PER LA BATTAGLIA DI MARENGO ANNO VIII (1800) OP. AUGUSTE & BRENET

300 / 500
Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 1386 €  c.i.

Ar gr. 60,50 mm. 50 Busto a s. R/ Scritta

Rara. Patina di monetiere, SPL/FDC Rare. Cabinet tone, EF/MS

Con cartellino Nascia.