NAPOLEONIC MEDALS. LARGE TUSCAN COINS. AUREA: GOLD COINS AND MEDALS

25 NOVEMBER  -  2 DECEMBER 2022
Timed auction, 1169

MEDAGLIA IN ARGENTO PER L’ARRIVO AL FREJUS ANNO VIII (1799) OPUS DENON-GALLE

200 / 300
Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 378 €  c.i.

Ar gr. 19,20 mm. 33 Genio del Buon evento R/ Due fregate ad ali spiegate

Rara. Patina di monetiere, SPL/FDC Rare. Cabinet tone, EF/MS