NAPOLEONIC MEDALS. LARGE TUSCAN COINS. AUREA: GOLD COINS AND MEDALS

25 NOVEMBER  -  2 DECEMBER 2022
Timed auction, 1169
40

MEDAGLIA IN ARGENTO PER L’ALLEANZA CON LA SASSONIA 1806 OP. ANDRIEU-DENON

€ 300 / 500
Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 1260 €  c.i.

Ar gr. 38,90 mm. 40 Busti a d. di Napoleone e Carlo Magno R/ Busti a d. di Vitikindo coronato e Federico Augusto

Leggera patina, SPL Light tone, EF