NAPOLEONIC MEDALS. LARGE TUSCAN COINS. AUREA: GOLD COINS AND MEDALS

25 NOVEMBER  -  2 DECEMBER 2022
Timed auction, 1169

MEDAGLIA IN ARGENTO PER IL RITORNO IN FRANCIA DI BONAPARTE 1799

200 / 300
Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 630 €  c.i.

Ar gr. 16,10 mm. 32 Busto a s. R/ Figura umana con elmo e vessillo

Molto rara. Patina di monetiere, SPL/FDC Very rare. Cabinet tone, EF/MS