NAPOLEONIC MEDALS. LARGE TUSCAN COINS. AUREA: GOLD COINS AND MEDALS

25 NOVEMBER  -  2 DECEMBER 2022
Timed auction, 1169
25

MEDAGLIA IN ARGENTO PER IL CAMP DE BOLOUGNE 1804 OP. DROZ

250 / 450
Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 945 €  c.i.

Ar gr. 33,10 mm. 40 Testa a d. R/ Ercole combatte col leopardo

Rara. Leggera patina di monetiere, SPL Rare. Light cabinet tone, EF