NAPOLEONIC MEDALS. LARGE TUSCAN COINS. AUREA: GOLD COINS AND MEDALS

25 NOVEMBER  -  2 DECEMBER 2022
Timed auction, 1169
102

FIRENZE. FERDINANDO I DE’ MEDICI (1587-1609) PIASTRA 1591

€ 300 / 600
Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 504 €  c.i.

Ar gr. 32,00 Busto a d. R/ Scena del battesimo. MIR 224/4 Pucci 25

Rara. Delicata patina e screpolature ma SPL. Rare. Light tone and cracks but EF.