NAPOLEONIC MEDALS. LARGE TUSCAN COINS. AUREA: GOLD COINS AND MEDALS

25 NOVEMBER  -  2 DECEMBER 2022
Timed auction, 1169
101

FIRENZE. FERDINANDO I DE’ MEDICI (1587-1609) PIASTRA 1590

€ 250 / 500
Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 693 €  c.i.

Ar gr, 32,26 Busto a d. R/ Scena del battesimo. MIR 224/3 Pucci 15

Rara. BB/SPL. Rare. VF/EF.