NAPOLEONIC MEDALS. LARGE TUSCAN COINS. AUREA: GOLD COINS AND MEDALS

25 NOVEMBER  -  2 DECEMBER 2022
Timed auction, 1169
111

FIRENZE. COSIMO III DE’ MEDICI (1670-1723) PIASTRA 1680

€ 200 / 400
Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 252 €  c.i.

Ar gr. 31,07 Busto a d. R/ Scena del battesimo. MIR 326/3 Pucci 18

Delicata patina, SPL. Light tone, EF.