ARCADE | 15th to 18th century paintings

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1163
176

Follower of Gaspare Van Wittel, 18th century

6.000 / 8.000

TOWN FEAST IN A LANDSCAPE

oil on canvas, cm 114,5x151

Seguace di Gaspare Van Wittel, sec. XVIII

FESTA PAESANA IN UN PAESAGGIO

olio su tela, cm 114,5x151