ARCADE | 15th to 18th century paintings

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1163
57

Venetian school, 18th century

2.000 / 3.000

Venetian school, 18th century

SAINT BARBARA

SAINT IGNATIUS OF ANTIOCH

oil on oval canvas, cm 145x112, a pair

Scuola veneta, sec. XVIII

SANTA BARBARA

SANT'IGNAZIO DI ANTIOCHIA

coppia di dipinti a olio su tela ovali, cm 145x112