ARCADE | 15th to 18th century paintings

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1163
53

Venetian school, 18th century

6.000 / 8.000

Venetian school, 18th century

ALLEGORICAL FIGURES WITH PUTTOS AND FLOWERS

oil on canvas, cm 150x115, a pair

Scuola veneta, sec. XVIII

FIGURE ALLEGORICHE CON PUTTINI E FIORI

coppia di dipinti a olio su tela, cm 150x155