ARCADE | 15th to 18th century paintings

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1163
84

Venetian school, 18th century

6.000 / 8.000

Venetian school, 18th century

THE TEMPTATION OF SAINT T ANTHONY

oil on canvas, cm 94x62

Scuola veneta, sec. XVIII

LE TENTAZIONI DI SANT’ANTONIO

olio su tela, 94x62