ARCADE | 15th to 18th century paintings

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1163
67

Venetian school, 17th century

4.000 / 6.000

Venetian school, 17th century

THE CAPTURE OF SAMSON

oil on canvas, cm 109,5x126,5

Scuola veneta, sec. XVII

LA CATTURA DI SANSONE

olio su tela, cm 109,5x126,5