ARCADE | 15th to 18th century paintings

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1163
16

Roman school, 18th century

2.500 / 3.500

Roman school, 18th century

THE REST ON THE FLIGHT INTO EGYPT

oil on oval panel, cm 23,5x42,5

Scuola romana, sec. XVIII

RIPOSO DALLA FUGA IN EGITTO

olio su tavola ovale, cm 23,5x42,5