ARCADE | 15th to 18th century paintings

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1163
62

Roman school, 18th century

4.000 / 6.000

Roman school, 18th century

AGAR AND THE ANGEL

oil on canvas, cm 41,5x71,5

Scuola romana, sec. XVIII

AGAR E L'ANGELO

olio su tela, cm 41,5x71,5