ARCADE | 15th to 18th century paintings

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1163
69

Scuola romana, fine sec. XVII-inizi sec. XVIII

2.000 / 3.000

RITROVAMENTO DI MOSÈ

olio su tela, cm 133,5x95,5

Roman school, late 17th-early 18th century

THE FINDING OF MOSES

oil on canvas, cm 133,5x95,5