ARCADE | 15th to 18th century paintings

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1163
170

Neapolitan school, 17th century

10.000 / 15.000

Neapolitan Caravaggesque school, first half 17th century

SAINT JEROME

oil on canvas, cm 99x137

Scuola caravaggesca napoletana, prima metà sec. XVII

SAN GEROLAMO

olio su tela, cm 99x137