ARCADE | 15th to 18th century paintings

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1163

Lombard school, 17th century

1.500 / 2.000

Lombard school, 17th century

THE ABDUCTION OF GANYMEDE

oil on canvas, cm 57x48

Scuola lombarda, sec. XVII

IL RATTO DI GANIMEDE

olio su tela, cm 57x48