ARCADE | 15th to 18th century paintings

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1163
103

Italian school, 18th century

2.000 / 2.500

Italian school, 18th century

APOLLO AND DAPHNE

THE DEATH OF ADONIS

oil on canvas, cm 94x117,5

Scuola italiana, sec. XVIII

APOLLO E DAFNE

MORTE DI ADONE

coppia di dipinti ad olio su tela, cm 94x117,5