ARCADE | 15th to 18th century paintings

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1163
135

Italian school, 19th century

2.000 / 3.000

Italian school, 19th century

WOMAN WITH TIGER

oil on paper laid down on canvas, 24x29 cm

dated "1839" lower right

Scuola italiana, sec. XIX

DONNA CON TIGRE

olio su carta applicata su tela, cm 24x29

datato "1839" in basso a destra