ARCADE | 15th to 18th century paintings

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1163
181

French school, 18th century

5.000 / 7.000

Northern artist in Rome, 18th century

RIVER LANDSCAPES WITH FIGURES IN THE MOONLIGHT

oil on canvas, cm 72,5x98, a pair

Artista nordico attivo a Roma, sec. XVIII

PAESAGGIO FLUVIALI CON PERSONAGGI AL

CHIARO DI LUNA

coppia di dipinti, olio su tela, cm 72,5x98