ARCADE | 15th to 18th century paintings

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1163
113

Flemish school, 18th century

2.000 / 3.000

Flemish school, 18th century

LANDSCAPE WITH HERDS AND FIGURES

oil on canvas, cm 61,5x72,5
signed JVB in the lower right near the corner

Scuola fiamminga, sec. XVIII

PAESAGGIO CON ARMENTI E FIGURE

olio su tela, cm 61,5x72,5
siglato JVB in basso a destra in prossimità dell'angolo inferiore