ARCADE | 15th to 18th century paintings

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1163
201

Emilian school, second half of 17th century

3.000 / 5.000

GIDEON AND THE ANGEL

oil on canvas, cm 82x96
signed AG in the dim light on the right side of the sacrificial altar

Scuola emiliana, seconda metà sec. XVII

GEDEONE E L'ANGELO

olio su tela, cm 82x96

siglato AG nella penombra del lato destro dell'altare sacrificale