ARCADE | 15th to 18th century paintings

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1163

Emilian school, second half of sec. XVI

€ 800 / 1.200

HOLY FAMILY WITH SAINT JOHN THE BAPTISTE, SAINT CATHERINE OF ALEXANDRIA AND ANOTHER SAINT

oil on panel, cm 32x26

Scuola emiliana, seconda metà sec. XVI

SACRA FAMIGLIA CON SAN GIOVANNINO, SANTA CATERINA D'ALESSANDRIA E UN'ALTRA SANTA

olio su tavola, cm 32X26