ARCADE | 15th to 18th century paintings

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1163
136

Emilian school, late 16th / early 17th century

6.000 / 8.000

THE BEHEADING OF SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST

oil on canvas, cm 82x59

Scuola emiliana, fine sec. XVI / inizi sec. XVII

LA DECOLLAZIONE DEL BATTISTA

olio su tela, cm 82x59