ARCADE | 15th to 18th century paintings

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1163
152

School of Giacomo Francesco Cipper called Il Todeschini, 18th century

3.000 / 5.000

A FEMALE FIGURE WITH A CROCHET HOOK

oil on canvas, cm 69x55

Scuola di  Giacomo Francesco Cipper, detto Il Todeschini, sec. XVIII

FIGURA FEMMINILE CHE LAVORA ALL'UNCINETTO

olio su tela, cm 69x55