ARCADE | 15th to 18th century paintings

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1163
189

North Italian school, 18th century

1.500 / 2.000

PORTRAIT OF A GENTLWOMAN WITH A DOG

oil on oval canvas, cm 111x92

Scuola dell'Italia settentrionale, sec. XVIII

RITRATTO DI GENTILDONNA CON CANE

olio su tela ovale, cm 111x92