ARCADE | 15th to 18th century paintings

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1163
193

North Italian school, 17th century

3.000 / 5.000

PORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMAN IN ARMOR

oil on canvas, cm 78x61,5

Scuola dell'Italia settentrionale, sec. XVII

RITRATTO DI GENTILUOMO IN ARMATURA

olio su tela, cm 78x61,5