ARCADE | 15th to 18th century paintings

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1163

Central italian school, 17th century

€ 1.500 / 2.000

MYSTIC MARRIAGE OF SAINT CATHERINE

oil on canvas, cm 76,5x62,5

Scuola dell'Italia centrale, sec.  XVII

SPOSALIZIO MISTICO DI SANTA CATERINA

olio su tela, cm 76,5x62,5