ARCADE | 15th to 18th century paintings

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1163
171

North European painting in Rome, 17th century

2.000 / 2.500

LANDSCAPE WITH WAYFARERS AND HERDS

oil on canvas, cm 83x69

Pittore nord europeo attivo a Roma, sec. XVII

PAESAGGIO CON VIANDANTI E ARMENTI

olio su tela, cm 83x69