ARCADE | 15th to 18th century paintings

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1163
101

North Italian painter in Rome, 17th century

€ 3.000 / 3.500

Caravaggesque artist, first half 17th century

SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST

oil on canvas, cm 87x73

Artista caravaggesco, prima metà sec. XVII

SAN GIOVANNI EVANGELISTA

olio su tela, cm 87x73