ARCADE | 15th to 18th century paintings

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1163

Jan Miense Molenaer

(Haarlem, 1610 ca. – 1668)

VILLAGE FAIR

oil on panel, cm 45x67

signed "Molenaer" on the bench

FESTA DI PAESE

olio su tavola, cm 45x67

firmato "Molenaer" sulla panca in primo piano