ARCADE | 15th to 18th century paintings

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1163
133

Circle of Francesco Simonini, 18th century

2.000 / 2.500

LANDSCAPES WITH KNIGHTS AND WAYFARERS

oil on canvas, cm 17x47,5, a pair

Cerchia di Francesco Simonini, sec. XVIII

PAESAGGI CON CAVALIERI E VIANDANTI

coppia di dipinti, olio su tela, cm 17x47,5