ARCADE | 15th to 18th century paintings

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1163
137

Roman painter, 17th century

12.000 / 15.000

Roman painter, 17th century

SAINT MATTEW THE EVANGELIST WITH A DOMENICAN SAINT

oil on canvas, cm 134,5x99

Artista romano, sec. XVII

SAN MATTEO EVANGELISTA CON SANTO DOMENICANO

olio su tela, cm 134,5x99