ARCADE | 15th to 18th century paintings

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1163
12

Dutch painter in Italy, 18th century

3.000 / 5.000

A LANDSCAPE WITH LOT'S DAUGHTERS SCENE

A LANDSCAPE WITH SHEPHERDS

oil on canvas, cm 42x97,5 a pair

Artista olandese attivo in Italia, sec. XVIII

PAESAGGIO CON LOTH E LE FIGLIE

PAESAGGIO CON PASTORI

coppia di dipinti ad olio su tela, cm 42x97,5