ARCADE | 15th to 18th century paintings

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1163
74

Northern artist in Venice, 17th century

8.000 / 12.000

ALLEGORY OF THE WINTER

oil on canvas, cm 70x102

signed and dated “IVDK 1653

Artista nordico attivo a Venezia, sec. XVII

ALLEGORIA DELL’INVERNO

olio su tela, cm 70x102

firmato e datato “IVDK 1653”