ARCADE | 15th to 18th century paintings

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1163

Neoclassical artist, early 19th century

3.000 / 5.000

THE TEMPTATION OF CHRIST

oil on canvas, cm 47x67,5

Scuola neoclassica, inizi sec. XIX

LE TENTAZIONI DI CRISTO

olio su tela, cm 47x67,5